2026 Kitty Hawk Fishing Charters Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

2869 - Seascape

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Welcome to Seascape, the perfect home for your next Outer Banks Escape! Seascape is located in the heart of Duck near great local shopping...

  • Duck
  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms
Beach Realty and Construction

Over 450 Outer Banks vacation rentals with amenities such as private pools, hot tubs, elevators, keyless entry, 1 - 9 bedrooms, Oceanfront to Soundfront, 4x4 Carova...

148 | Just For The Sun Of It

Premium mattresses were installed, all new for each bed for 2026!This outstanding oceanfront home is filled with amenities designed to help your entire family enjoy a truly memorable Outer Banks vacation. Beautifully furnished and stylishly...

  • Nags Head
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 14
7/5 - 7/11
$13,995  $14,495
$500 off
Basnight's Lone Cedar Cafe

Enjoy Waterfront Dining at Basnight's Lone Cedar Café where we specialize in fresh and local Outer Banks seafood. If you’re craving the freshest fish, clams, crab, shrimp and oysters from local North Carolina waters, you’ll find...

AMIE AND GRAND DUDES

The entire family will enjoy this well-appointed, comfortable oceanside home that is close to the beach and all of the Schooner Ridge amenities. The generous decking will provide a great opportunity to dine while enjoying the gentle ocean...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 8
6/6 - 6/13
$3,073  $3,704
$631 off
6/27 - 7/4
$3,670  $4,349
$679 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,165  $2,451
$286 off
9/19 - 9/26
$1,988  $2,172
$184 off
9/26 - 10/3
$2,000  $2,172
$172 off
10/3 - 10/10
$2,000  $2,172
$172 off
10/17 - 10/24
$1,654  $1,788
$134 off
10/24 - 10/31
$1,654  $1,788
$134 off
11/7 - 11/14
$1,504  $1,637
$133 off
11/14 - 11/21
$1,542  $1,637
$95 off
Kitty Hawk Surf Co.

Experience more adventure, fun, and style with Kitty Hawk Surf Company. As the trusted Outer Banks retailer for all top surf and lifestyle brands, including, Hurley, Billabong, RVCA, The North Face, Patagonia, Salt Life, Salty Crew, Volcom...

Carolina Clipper WHL-11

Carolina Clipper will be the perfect home for your dream vacation on the best beaches of the OBX! This well-equipped, sun-filled oceanside retreat is located in prestigious Whalehead Beach in the historic town of Corolla, and only about 600 feet...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/27 - 7/4
$6,545  $7,225
$680 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,032  $7,962
$930 off
7/11 - 7/18
$7,294  $8,224
$930 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,729  $8,409
$680 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,438  $5,818
$380 off
The Cotton Gin

For those traveling to the Outer Banks, The Cotton Gin is a beloved landmark with its large windmill and picturesque gardens. The Cotton Gin has stood in the same location since 1929, starting as a working cotton gin and growing to a gift store with...

Summer Moon

This is a Blue Standard Bedding Property. Learn more about our hospitality bedding program here.Central Corolla and a Straight Shot to the BeachWelcome to Summer Moon, a vibrant six-bedroom vacation rental in the newly developed Corolla Shores...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 13
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

Misty Blue

Make Misty Blue your perfect vacation retreat. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Ocean Sands community, this charming home offers both peaceful surroundings and quick, easy access to the beach. Thoughtfully decorated with comfort in mind, Misty...

  • Corolla
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
OBX Ghost Tours

OBX Ghost tours is something your family will be talking about the rest of the summer! You'll be entertained as a guide leads you through down town Manteo by lantern telling the spooky stories that makes The Outer Banks one of the most haunted...

STORM WATCH

Take in the gorgeous ocean-to-sound views in “Storm Watch” in the ships watch; catch the breathtaking sunrise and sunsets. You’ll delight in the charm of this well-maintained oceanside home which features five bedrooms, all with their own...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
5/30 - 6/6
$3,147  $4,016
$869 off
6/6 - 6/13
$3,953  $4,625
$672 off
7/4 - 7/11
$5,135  $5,646
$511 off
9/5 - 9/12
$2,859  $3,096
$237 off
9/12 - 9/19
$2,620  $2,751
$131 off

Dock of the Bay Marina carries everything and anything you may have forgot for your boat trip. Conveniently located in Kitty Hawk Bay, the marina is a must-stop before your sailing excursion.

Ready for an exciting adventure on the waters of the Atlantic? Hac-n-Sac Charters will take you and five others out on the seas for a day filled of fishing and sight-seeing. Reasonably priced and worth every penny, the charter trip is a no-brainer...

Ready to face the great outdoors with a new and exciting challenge? Call The Outer Banks Waterfowl and Fishing Guide Service for a fishing or hunting adventure of your choice!