2026 Kitty Hawk Indoor Activities Guide

Outer Banks Map
Events
(More Events)
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

2876 - The Blue Martini

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New Cabana Service for 2027! Welcome to The Blue Martini, a spectacular modern coastal casual oceanfront vacation...

  • Duck
  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 9.5 Bathrooms
Miller's Waterfront Restaurant

MILLER’S OFFERS ONE OF THE FEW TRULY WATERFRONT DINING EXPERIENCES ON THE OUTER BANKS. Enjoy casual dining in our downstairs family-friendly seafood restaurant, or our signature drinks and grill menu in our upstairs deck bar while watching...

PAPAS LEGACY

Experience the simplicity of the 1950's-built lower level of this sunshine yellow beach house, once known as a flattop bungalow, with its gorgeous Juniper woodwork throughout. Enjoy the soothing ocean breezes on the original wraparound lower level...

  • Southern Shores
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
8/22 - 8/29
$3,839  $4,013
$174 off
Sound Feet Shoes

Sound Feet Shoes is family owned and operated. Sound Feet has been in the retail shoe business for over 72 years, opening their first store in 1953. They provide the best customer service and are the only Outer Banks’ area full service shoe...

Carolina Clipper WHL-11

Carolina Clipper will be the perfect home for your dream vacation on the best beaches of the OBX! This well-equipped, sun-filled oceanside retreat is located in prestigious Whalehead Beach in the historic town of Corolla, and only about 600 feet...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
6/27 - 7/4
$6,548  $7,228
$680 off
7/4 - 7/11
$7,036  $7,966
$930 off
7/11 - 7/18
$7,239  $8,169
$930 off
7/25 - 8/1
$7,783  $8,463
$680 off
8/15 - 8/22
$5,433  $5,813
$380 off
Cosmo's Pizzeria Southern Shores

If you're searching for great pizza on the Outer Banks, look no further than Cosmo's Pizzeria at The Marketplace in Southern Shores! We offer authentic New York-style pizza made fresh and just the way you like, using only the highest quality...

2931 - Lighthouse

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! New for 2026: New Game Room Loveseat, New Paint, Light Fixtures, and Mirrors in Level 2 Bathrooms, New Flooring in Master Bathroom, 2 New Chaise...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Ben Franklin

Stop by Nags Head's Ben Franklin at Mile Post 10 on the Bypass where you will find everything you need for the beach! From Clothing, T-shirts and Swimwear to Boards, Chairs, Umbrellas and Tackle. You'll find it all…and of course, we have the...

Sailaway

New for 2026: Upgrades to Kitchen, Great Room, and Bunk Room!Located in Duck / 4 Bedrooms / 3 Full BathroomsSailaway is the ideal place for your family vacation! Take in the sunshine and salt air just steps away from the beach. There is plenty of...

  • Duck
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
Super Wings

Best store on the beach! Everything you need for your vacation. The newest ladies' and girls swimsuits, 20% off every day! Largest selection of beach supplies and the best deals on T-shirts, sweatshirts and mens, ladies, and kids, apparel, swimwear...

1830 - Come Monday

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Located in the heart of the Ocean Sands community in Corolla lies In Search of Sea Glass. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Outer Banks condo rental is...

  • Corolla
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
Just for the Beach Rentals

Just for the Beach Rentals (not to be confused with the similarly-named "Just for the Beach") offers rentals to accommodate your stay. Equipment includes linens, baby gates, cribs, monitors, seats, joggers, bikes, kayaks, skim boards, surf boards...

HERE AND NOW

Step into coastal luxury at “Here and Now” a beautifully remodeled semi-oceanfront home located in one of Duck’s most desirable neighborhoods. Positioned just steps from the Atlantic Ocean via direct beach access across the street, this...

  • Duck
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5.5 Bathrooms
  • Sleeps 10
6/12 - 6/19
$9,245  $10,783
$1,538 off
6/26 - 7/3
$10,456  $11,921
$1,465 off
7/24 - 7/31
$10,944  $11,921
$977 off
8/14 - 8/21
$8,812  $9,646
$834 off
8/21 - 8/28
$7,513  $7,936
$423 off
9/4 - 9/11
$6,172  $6,798
$626 off
9/11 - 9/18
$6,170  $6,707
$537 off

Tranquility and serenity are number one at Lotus Day Spa & Boutique. Located in the Buccaneer Walk Shops at milepost 4.5 in Kitty Hawk, NC. Opened in 2007 by Dawn Ladd with her desire to offer the residents and visitors of the Outer Banks...

Turf's Up OBX is a unique sports club offering the opportunity to enjoy world-class custom designed HD golf, baseball, soccer, zombie dodgeball and a dozen other games using ultra high quality simulation technology. Practice indoors. Get golf...