Duck Kid Friendly Events - 2026 Schedule

Duck Kid Friendly Events - 2026 Schedule
Other Kid Friendly in Duck
Outer Banks Map
Kiteboarding

Spring and fall visitors will notice the popularity of kiteboarding on the Outer Banks the moment they ride down a stretch of soundfront highway. In the off-season months, it's not unusual to spot dozens if not hundreds of multi-colored kites lining...

Jimmy's Seafood Buffet

Home of the Crab Leg & Lobster Buffet for 26! years! Jimmy’s Seafood Buffet is a great stop for an all you can eat affordable dinner extravaganza. The buffet offers over 100 different items. It even serves Jumbo Alaskan crab legs and Jumbo...

Reflections

OCEANFRONT Avon - Askins Creek Dr. - With abounding windows and sundecks, “REFLECTIONS” serves some of the island's most beautiful ocean vistas, stretching all the way to the Cape Hatteras Lighthouse. Once you've pulled into the driveway with...

  • Avon
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
OBX Shipping Center

We are the only Authorized Shipping Center on the OBX for FedEx, UPS and DHL. Come to OBX Shipping Center for all your shipping and office needs. We offer Notary services, copies, faxing, laminating, among other office services. You do the...

4213 - Duck Duck Goose

Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! Duck, Duck, Goose! You’ve found the perfect Duck vacation condo! Located in the Georgetown Sands community, guests at Duck Duck Goose will have...

  • Duck
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
Gray's

Gray’s Outer Banks Lifestyle Clothing Company offers the absolute best in Outer Banks T-shirts and Sweatshirts including Champion, Under Armour with "Outer Banks” and Gear! We carry quality fashions and accessories for the whole family...

5454 - Sea View

BEACH GEAR RENTAL INCLUDED! Always Included, complimentary linens and made beds! NEW FOR 2026: New exterior paint. This large custom beach home has been decorated with cheerful colors to greet you...

  • Nags Head
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
Pirates Island at Corolla Light Town Center

Check out Corolla's newest 5-star attraction! Pirate-Themed 18-Hole Minature Golf Course and Arcade with waterfalls, a pirate ship, caves, skulls, and more! So much fun for the whole family! Come...

K9062 Stardust Pines 4 Bedroom Home in V...

Welcome to Stardust Pines by KEES Vacations! Located in the highly sought-after Corolla Villages of Ocean Hill community, this 4-bed, 3.5-bath home is guaranteed to provide the greatest Outer Banks vacation. If you stay here, you will never run out...

  • Corolla
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
Surf Side Hotel

Our oceanfront hotel rooms in Nags Head, North Carolina provide the absolute best views of the Atlantic Ocean! In addition to the gorgeous view, we also offer a great selection of amenities to our guests, including hot tubs, indoor and outdoor...

Grand Luxxe

This home accepts future year reservations more than 51 weeks in advance. Current year guests are not offered first right of refusal. 11 Bedrooms / 10 Full Bathrooms / 1 Half BathroomThis lavish well-appointed oceanfront estate on Millionaire Row...

  • Kill Devil Hills
  • 11 Bedrooms
  • 10 Bathrooms
6/1 - 6/8
$8,999  $16,000
$7,001 off
6/8 - 6/15
$10,999  $19,195
$8,196 off
9/6 - 9/13
$9,300  $14,000
$4,700 off
9/7 - 9/14
$9,000  $13,000
$4,000 off
10/11 - 10/18
$6,200  $6,301
$101 off
10/18 - 10/25
$6,100  $6,301
$201 off
Brew Thru

No trip to the Outer Banks is complete without cruising through Brew Thru, the Outer Banks’ original drive thru convenience store. Whether you’re looking for a refreshing cold beverage of Coke, Pepsi and other soft drinks on the go...

The Turn at Kilmarlic

Stunning home, built right at the 10th Tee Box at Kilmarlic Golf Club! "The Turn at Kilmarlic" is built for Golfers and families, looking for a quiet Outer Banks getaway in the prestigious Kilmarlic Golf Club. This is the place where legends not...

  • Powells Point
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
OBX Laser Tag and Arcade

Here’s some high energy entertainment for the kids, and for young adults (or young at heart) who love laser tag. On one side of this large facility is the “moon bounce inflatable room,” where the young ‘uns can go and bounce...

Eagle Quay

Kick back, soak up the sun, and make unforgettable memories at Eagle Quay! Relax in the screened-in hot tub just off the main living area, or unwind on the front, rear, or rooftop decks with stunning panoramic views. The spacious Great Room with a...

  • Corolla
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms